.
.

Welcome

  • India’s most comprehensive parenting portal, with excerpts from ParentEdge – India’s leading parenting magazine

Outlets

Good news! We are now available at all major book stores and libraries across India. Here is a list of all the outlets where ParentEdge magazine is currently available. Note : This is a growing list and we will update it regularly.
 
Bangalore Stores

Bells and Candles

Bells and Candles Banashankari 2nd Stage 4212 4307
Bells and Candles Jayanagar 9th Block 40914947
Bells and Candles Sheshadripuram 9886654272
Bells and Candles Sarjapur Main Road 96320 00858, 94495 21315
Bells and Candles Sarjapur Main Road 96320 00858, 94495 21315

Bright Vistas

Bright Vistas Electronic City-Infosys, HCL Technologies, Sorsoft 080 – 28520003, 9886762466
Bright Vistas Koramangala – Ness Technologies 080 – 28520003, 9886762466
Bright Vistas Global Village – Mindtree 080 – 28520003, 9886762466
Bright Vistas EGL – Yahoo India 080 – 28520003, 9886762466

Crossword

Crossword Mantri Mall, Malleswaram 080 – 22667235
Crossword Whitefield 080 – 40961058
Crossword Sadashivnagar 080 – 23615151, 23615152
Crossword Frazer town 080 – 25309345, 25308881

Food Palace

Food Palace Old Airport Road
Food Palace Kundanahalli
Food Palace Marathalli

Foodworld

Foodworld Puttenahalli 32466607
Foodworld Gottigere 32466595
Foodworld Digital 32466411/290
Foodworld Wipro 32466529
Foodworld Infosys 32466428
Foodworld Mandya 08232-327320
Foodworld Jay 3rd blk 32466443
Foodworld Coxtown 32466569
Foodworld Mandya 08232-327320
Foodworld B.T.M.Layout 32466338
Foodworld Cunnigam road 32466369
Foodworld Langford Town 32466494
Foodworld B.club 32466813
Foodworld Chamarajpet 32466557
Foodworld Mysore 8213264100
Foodworld Gandhi bazar 32466802
Foodworld J.P.Nagar 32466458
Foodworld Banasanksri 32466324
Foodworld Jayanagar 7th Block 26534695/4
Foodworld Bannergatta road 32466544
Foodworld MG road 32466586
Foodworld R.T.Nagar 32466521
Foodworld Kormangala 7th 32466670
Foodworld Malleswaram 32466496 / 32466516
Foodworld Sanjay nagar 32466382
Foodworld Sadashiv nagar 32466519
Foodworld kormangal 1st blk 32466470
Foodworld Kammanahalli 32466459
Foodworld Yelhanka 28096134
Foodworld Chandra layout 32466543
Foodworld Vijay nagar 32466528
Foodworld Rajaji nagar 32466507
Foodworld R T Nagar 32466507
Foodworld Rajaji Nagar 32466507
Foodworld R.R.Nagar 32466510
Foodworld Vidyaranyapura 32466524
Foodworld Banaswadi 25450400
Foodworld Vijay nagar New 32466402
Foodworld RMZ 32466592
Foodworld HP campus 32466592
Foodworld RMZ 32466575
Foodworld Sarjapur Accenture 32448831
Foodworld Accenture whitefield 32466795
Foodworld Indira nagar 100ft 41159268
Foodworld Cambridge layout 32466375
Foodworld White field 41694221

M K Ahmed

M K Ahmed Basaveshwaranagar
M K Ahmed Vijaynagar

Maha Bazar

Maha Bazar New BEL Road
Maha Bazar Vidyaranyapura

More

More HAL Airport Road
More New Thippasandra
More Bannerghatta Road
More Basaveshwara Nagar 3rd Block 41694221
More Chandra Layout
More Basaveshwara Nagar 3rd Block 41694221
More Nagenahalli
More Hanumantha Nagar
More Begur
More J.P Nagar 2nd Phase
More Jayamahal Extension
More Jaya Nagar 8th Block
More Jala Halli
More Kammana Halli
More Kaggadasapura
More Sultan Palya
More Yelahanka Old Town
More Malleswaram
More Indira Nagar
More Kundala Halli
More Mathikere
More Dodda Banaswadi
More Shivaji Nagar
More Tavarekere
More Vidyaranyapuram
More Electronic City
More Kengeri
More Devasandra
More Kumaraswamy Layout
More Padmanabha Nagar
More Kodige Halli
More Ramamurthy Nagar
More R.P.C Layout
More Sarajapur Road
More HSR Layout
More Horamavu
More J.P Nagar 5th Phase
More Koramangala 8th Block
More Kurubara Halli
More BTM 1st Stage
More BTM 2nd Stage
More Nagarabhavi 2nd Block
More Sahakara Nagar
More Yelahanka New Town
More Seshadripuram
More Wilson Garden
More Vijaya Nagar
More Brookefield
More St. Marks Road
More R.T Nagar
More Koramangala
More Frazer Town
More Raja Rajeshwari Nagar
More J.P Nagar 7th Phase
More Rajaji Nagar 3rd Block
More B. Narayanapura
More Banashankari 2nd Stage
More Balaji Nagar
More New BEL Road

Sankars

Sankars M G Road 080 – 23355621, 66604444
Sankars Rangashankara 080 – 26494656 / 26493982
Sankars The Atria Hotel, Palace Road 080 – 22256785

Sapna Book House

Sapna Book House Gandhinagar 080 – 40114455
Sapna Book House Jayanagar 080 – 41307322
Sapna Book House Koramangala 080 – 4083 9999

Smart

Smart Mathikere
Smart Electronic City
Smart Nagarbhavi
Smart Kumaraswamy Layout
Smart Koramangala
Smart C.V. Raman Nagar
Smart HSR Layout
Smart New Bel Road
Smart Sarjapur Road
Smart Yelahanka
Smart Victoria Layout
Smart Banaswadi
Smart Jayanagar 4th block

Total Mall

Total Mall Sarjapur Road
Total Mall Old Airport road

Other Stores

Abhiman Super Market Nagarbhavi
All Days Super Market Horamavu
Axis Books Domlur Layout 080 – 40383838, 25352535
B N News Agency Marathahalli
Bharathi Enterprises Jayanagar 4th Block – Shopping Complex 080 – 26631659
Big Market Yelahanka
Cafe Ole No.102/7, 1st Main, Jayamahal Extension, Bangalore – 560046 080 – 40967236, 9880622122
City Super Market New BEL road
Cherish The Mother Store Indiranagar 080 – 25295411
Cherish The Mother Store BTM Layout 080 – 40913961
Evan Enterprises-Polar Bear Ice Cream Zone Frazer Town 9845000005
F H M HSR Layout
Family Hyper Market HSR Layout
Family Mall Domlur
Food Craft Sampige Road, Malleshwaram 080 – 23319977
G Mart HSR Layout
Gangarams Book Bureau & Gallery M G Road 080 – 25588015, 25323289
Goobes Book Republic Church Street 9945093095
Home Buzz Banaswadi
Honeycomb Retail (India) Pvt Ltd J P Nagar 5th Phase 080 – 42160654
Honeycomb Retail (India) Pvt Ltd Rmv 2nd Stage 080 – 23519466
Honeycomb Retail (India) Pvt Ltd Kalyananagar, Banaswadi 080- 4208449
Honeycomb Retail (India) Pvt Ltd Malleshwaram 080-30160077
Honeycomb Retail (India) Pvt Ltd Kumaraswamy Layout 080 – 42164191
Kids Kouch Indiranagar 080-41161496
MK Retail HSR Layout
MK Retail HSR Layout
Magazines Stores Church Street 080 – 41325879, 41464669
Mini magazine store Jayanagar Shopping Complex, 4th Block
Multiplex HSR Layout
Multiplex HRBR Layout
P N P Retail Banaswadi
Rai Enterprises Rajarajeswari Nagar 080 – 28601608
Rai Enterprises Chandra Layout Main Road 080 – 23218705
Royal Mart Super Market Bannerghata Road
Royal Home Needs HSR Layout
Sapthagiri Polar Bear Jayanagar 7th Block 080 – 22457455
Select Book Shop Brigade Road 080 – 25580770
Shoba HSR Layout
Shoba Hennur Crs
Shoba Super Mrkt Marathahalli
Shoba Hyper Market Horamavu
SRI Book World Basavanagudi 080 – 26624904, 26608965
Turning Point 4 T Block, Jayanagar 9845357582
Value for Money Bannerghata Road/ JP Nagar
Variety Book House Church Street 080 – 40913287
Vivek Tailors Indranagar 080 – 65973429, 9845067230
Vivek Tailors Rajajinagar 080 – 32712828, 9845067230
7 Days Super Market Yelahanka
Stores in other cities

Chennai

Amma nana Teynampet 044 24350596, 24314357
Annai Book Centre Padi 044 – 26549314, 66246808, 9444629914
Ashoka Book Centre Moore Market, Park Town 9380586675
Aruna Book Mart West Mambalam 9500021242, 44-66598824
Bookmark Retail Velacheri 9962015920, 44-66320579
Book Corner Anna Nagar 044 – 42172388
Good Pastor International Book Centre Parrys 044-25388547
Hotel Coronet Stall Adyar 044-42695208, 24413446, 24411915
Jayam Super Market Madambakkam 44-22295222 / 9884720008
Oxygen Book House Porur 044-42152568, 66320149, 9840447811
Meenal News center (A shop in Words & Worth Books) Besant Nagar 9841114735 / 44-24468659
Mummy Daddy Stores (A shop in Words & Worth Books) Kilpauk 044 – 42643454, 9790780925
New Book Land T Nagar (44)-28158171, 28156006
New Jayam Departmental Stores Tambaram East 44-22398893 / 9884720009
Pick N Pack Tambaram East (44)-22398893
Shiva Book House Anna Salai, Mount Road 044 – 28410570

Coimbatore

Dinamani Stores Post Office Road 0422-2300020
Vasantham stores Gandhipuram (422)-2234243, 2234768
The Residency Book Shop Avinashi Road 422- 224 1414
Pic n Pac RS Puram (422)-2551209, 4368509
Read `n` Reach RS Puram (422)-2475761, 9842275761
Murugan Angadi Book Shop Raja street (422)-2393824
A A Book Gallery Big Bazaar Street 984227764 / (422)-4358613
Lucky Books V V Road 9894131791
Kannan Departmental stores 0422-4238701-6
Sri Ram and Co Cross Cut Road 0422-2235191
Kandasamy Collection Coimbatore Central 0422-2214834
Nilgiris Rs Puram 9363265345
Nilgiris Ramanathapuram 9363265345
Nilgiris Vadavalli 9363265345
Nilgiris Ganapathy 0422- 2221273/4
Nilgiris Thudiyalur 0422-2644671
Nilgiris Race course Road 0422-2405494/6

Erode

Gopal news paper mart Head Post Office 9865854887, 0424-4031038
Indhu Book Park Opp. Taluk office 0424 – 2267227, 9442937997
Selvam Book Centre Gandhiji Road 0424 – 2257027

Hyderabad

A A Hussain & Com Abids 040 – 2320-3724
Balaji Book Stall Khairatabad 040-69547948, 9848127840
Ramdas Book Stall Near Raithu Bazaar 040-69941301, 7799244409
Universal Book Showroom Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar (40)-44999999-259, 23435153, 23730027

Kolkata

Unique Books Dalhousie 9830663319, 033-22482971, 66341596
Bijay Putak Bandar Rabindra Sarani 22682391, 32940161, +(91)-9331029833
Academia Kharagpur 9830282376, 9339201141, 033 322279254, 2538 7184
Aaruni Publications M G Road (821)-2433589, 2427704
Patra Book Stall Chittaranjan Avenue 9933999227

Mangalore

School Book Company Car Street 0824 – 4281777, 9845427777
ABC Book Stall Hampangatta 0824-2412376
Sri Ram Book stall Bejai 0824 – 2211482
Bharath Bookmark Hampankatta (824)-4262030, 4273030 / 5430, 4255430
Renuka Raj News Agency Bendoorwell 94498 25066

Pondicherry

Vinayak Book Palace M G Road 413 – 2332336
Focus, The Book Shop Mission Street 0413 – 2345513

Pune

Crossword 020 – 26059600, 9822752697
Manneys Book Sellers Camp (20)-40068270
Popular Book Shop Deccan Gymkhana (20)-25671737, 25675600, 25673315
Varma Book Centre Appa Balwant Chowk (20)-24456525, 24456575

Mumbai

Shankar Book Depot Thane (251)-2583344
Granth The Book Store Santacruz (West) (22)-26609327, 26609337
A.H.Wheeler BANDRA P.F.No.1 Bandra Station
A.H.Wheeler BANDRA P.F.No.4 Bandra Station
A.H.Wheeler KHAR P.F.No.1 Khar
A.H.Wheeler SANTACRUZ P.F.No.1&2 SANTACRUZ (West)
AHW VILLE PARLE 1/2 VILLE PARLE
AHW ANDHERI 1 ANDHERI
AHW ANDHERI 2/3 ANDHERI
AHW ANDHERI 4/3 ANDHERI
AHW ANDHERI 4/5 ANDHERI
S.C JAIN 1/2 JOGESHWARI
AHW.KANDIVALI 2 KANDIVALI
AHW.BORIVALI 1 BORIVALI
AHW.BORIVALI 2/3 BORIVALI
AHW.BORIVALI 4/5 BORIVALI
MACHINDRA BORIVALI
SUNIL BORIVALI
AHW.CHURCGATE CHURCH GATE
AHW.MUMBAI CENTRAL MUMBAI CENTRAL
AHW.MAHALAXMI 1/2 MAHALAXMI
AHW.LOWER PAREL LOWER PAREL
AHW.DADAR 1 DADAR
AHW.DADAR 3 DADAR
AHW.DADAR 3 DADAR
AHW.MAHIM 1 MAHIM
ARUN TIWARI CHEMBUR
ARUN TIWARI WADALA
SHANKAR MULUND
AHW VIDHYA VIHAR
G A SAWANT GOVANDI
SELVIN MANKHURD
DIPAK GUND Vashi
SELVIN Vashi
MAYUR BOOK SHOP Vashi (22)-27812975
SHOWCASE BOOK SHOP Vashi
SOMNATH BORADE Vashi
V SUBBAYA Vashi
S M RAJAN Vashi
SHREE NEWS Vashi
SHARAD Vashi
ANAND Vashi
KRISHNA Vashi
SHIVA Vashi
RAJU RAUT Nerul
PRAVIN NEWS Nerul
A E YADAV Nerul
A MURGAN Nerul
K MARAKE Belapur
DAS Belapur
CHANDRAN Belapur
E S MANI Belapur
E S Ganesh Belapur
ALEX MARTIN Panvel
SHIVAJI DANGAT Panvel
RAJESH KHARE Pavnel
ARJUN TEVAR Pavnel
GURU NPA Worli
AADARSH BOOK STALL Worli
ASIAN BOOK STALL Worli
VICTORIA BOOK SHOP Worli
VICTORIA BOOK SHOP Mahim
B P DHURI Dadar
MARUTI NPA Dadar
DHURAI BOOK SHOP MATUNGA
JAYRAM BOOK SHOP MATUNGA
RAVI KRISHNANA CHEMBUR
M KINI CHEMBUR
ANAND NATRAJAN BARC COLONY
COLLEGE STREET LOWER PAREL
RAMDAS NPA LOWER PAREL

Mysore

Sapna Book House Devaraj Mohalla 0821 – 4004499
Aparna Books & Periodicals Vani Vilas Mohalla (821)-2510011
Oxford Stationery K R Mohalla (821)-2410312
Geetha Book House K R Circle (821)-2433589, 2427704
We are adding to this list regularly. Please visit this page for updates.